agriculture source logo
Agriculture >> Products >> PINE LOGS (Pinus sylvestris)

PINE LOGS (Pinus sylvestris)

PINE LOGS (Pinus sylvestris) about:

Quick DetailsType:Pine
Shape:Round
Grade:a/b

Length (cm):3,6,9 meter
Diameter (m):30cm+
Place of Origin:Germany

SpecificationsHeartwood is pinkish brown.Grain is straight.Texture is medium.
Common Name:PIN SYLVESTRE / SCOTS PINE
Scientific Name:Pinus sylvestris
Density(kg/m³):550
Durability:ModeratelyDurable
Seasoning:Drieswell easily.
Finishing:Takes a very good and attractive finishes.
End Uses:Furniture, Joinery, flooring, moulding, panelling etc.


Dimensions:

Length: 3,6,9,12 meter

Diameter: 25cm+
If you have any requirement please feel free to contact us.
We are an established trading company incorporated in Singapore with offices in many parts of Asia.Our group interest lies in trading of diversified forest products, sawmilling, shipping services, advertising, trading and hospitality.Basically plywood and veneers from Myanmar, Malaysia and Indonesia. Round logs and sawn timber from Malaysia, Myanmar, New Zealand, Russia, Germany, PNG etc. and Pharmaceuticals / Intermediates from China.Our portfolio includes a wide range of species such as ...View more >>Basic InformationBusiness Type:
Trading Company

Product/Service (We Sell):
Veneer,Plywood,Timber logs,Sawn timber,Commercial plywood,Marine Plywood,Flexible plywood,Film Faced plywood,Fancy/Decorative plywood,Pharmaceuticals,Wooden Flooring,Chemicals

Trade & MarketMain Markets:
Southeast Asia Africa Mid East Eastern Asia Western Europe

Payment Terms:L/C

About Search: Building Logs Pines Trees Flour - Pine Pines Locket Pine Nuts pine sugar

contact

PINE LOGS (Pinus sylvestris) Products:

pine logs, pinus sylvestris logs, scots pine logs
pine logs, pinus sylvestris logs, scots pine logs Quick DetailsType:PinePlace of Origin:Germanypine logs, pinus sylvestris logs, scots pine logs:minimum 20 cm diameter without bark measuredPackaging & DeliveryPackaging Detail:we usually pack in 40fee...
> rosomreifen
Pine (Pinus Sylvestris) saw logs.
Pine (Pinus Sylvestris) saw logs. Quick DetailsType:PineSpecificationsPine (Pinus Sylvestris) saw logs of Ukrainian origin. Grades: II-III;Diameters: 14-19, 20-25, 26 & >;Basic InformationBusiness Type:Trading Company Product/Service ...
> UKRAINETIMBER.COM
PINE LOGS (Pinus sylvestris)
PINE LOGS (Pinus sylvestris) Quick DetailsType:PineShape:RoundGrade:a/bLength (cm):3,6,9 meterDiameter (m):30cm+Place of Origin:GermanySpecificationsHeartwood is pinkish brown.Grain is straight.Texture is medium.Common Name:PIN S...
> AMAZON EXPORTS PTE LTD

www.agriculturesource.com ©2010